Join Now
DC 136/8 (20) RR: 6.8
Punjab Kings won by 31 runs
19.6 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
19.5 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar 1 run
19.4 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
19.3 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
19.2 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar 1 run
19.1 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
18.6 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
18.5 Arshdeep Singh to Mukesh Kumar 1 run
18.4 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
18.3 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
18.2 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
18.1 Arshdeep Singh to Mukesh Kumar 1 run
17.6 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar 1 run
17.6 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar no runs
17.6 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar no runs
17.5 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
17.4 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar 1 run
17.3 Nathan Ellis to Mukesh Kumar no runs
17.2 Nathan Ellis to Praveen Dubey no runs
17.1 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
16.6 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
16.5 Arshdeep Singh to Praveen Dubey 1 run
16.4 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
16.3 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
16.2 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
16.1 Arshdeep Singh to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
15.6 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav 1 run
15.5 Nathan Ellis to Kuldeep Yadav no runs
15.4 Nathan Ellis to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
15.3 Nathan Ellis to Praveen Dubey 1 run
15.2 Nathan Ellis to Aman Hakim Khan 1 run
15.1 Nathan Ellis to Praveen Dubey 1 run
14.6 Arshdeep Singh to Aman Hakim Khan SIX
14.5 Arshdeep Singh to Praveen Dubey 1 run
14.4 Arshdeep Singh to Praveen Dubey no runs
14.3 Arshdeep Singh to Praveen Dubey FOUR
14.2 Arshdeep Singh to Aman Hakim Khan 1 run
14.1 Arshdeep Singh to Praveen Dubey 1 run
13.6 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan FOUR
13.5 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
13.4 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
13.3 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
13.2 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
13.1 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
12.6 Sikandar Raza to Praveen Dubey no runs
12.5 Sikandar Raza to Praveen Dubey no runs
12.4 Sikandar Raza to Praveen Dubey no runs
12.3 Sikandar Raza to Aman Hakim Khan 1 run
12.2 Sikandar Raza to Praveen Dubey 1 run
12.1 Sikandar Raza to Aman Hakim Khan 1 run
11.6 Rahul Chahar to Praveen Dubey no runs
11.5 Rahul Chahar to Praveen Dubey no runs
11.4 Rahul Chahar to Praveen Dubey no runs
11.3 Rahul Chahar to Praveen Dubey no runs
11.2 Rahul Chahar to Praveen Dubey no runs
11.1 Rahul Chahar to Praveen Dubey FOUR
10.6 Harpreet Brar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
10.5 Harpreet Brar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
10.4 Harpreet Brar to Praveen Dubey 1 run
10.3 Harpreet Brar to Aman Hakim Khan 1 run
10.2 Harpreet Brar to Praveen Dubey 1 run
10.1 Harpreet Brar to Manish Pandey no runs
9.6 Rahul Chahar to Manish Pandey no runs
9.6 Rahul Chahar to Manish Pandey 1 run
9.5 Rahul Chahar to Manish Pandey no runs
9.4 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan 1 run
9.3 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
9.2 Rahul Chahar to Aman Hakim Khan no runs
9.1 Rahul Chahar to Axar Patel no runs
8.6 Harpreet Brar to David Warner no runs
8.5 Harpreet Brar to David Warner no runs
8.4 Harpreet Brar to David Warner FOUR
8.3 Harpreet Brar to David Warner no runs
8.2 Harpreet Brar to Axar Patel 1 run
8.1 Harpreet Brar to Rilee Rossouw no runs
8.1 Harpreet Brar to Rilee Rossouw no runs
7.6 Rahul Chahar to Rilee Rossouw 1 run
7.5 Rahul Chahar to Rilee Rossouw FOUR
7.4 Rahul Chahar to Rilee Rossouw no runs
7.3 Rahul Chahar to Rilee Rossouw no runs
7.3 Rahul Chahar to Rilee Rossouw no runs
7.2 Rahul Chahar to Mitchell Marsh no runs
7.1 Rahul Chahar to David Warner 1 run
6.6 Harpreet Brar to Mitchell Marsh no runs
6.5 Harpreet Brar to Mitchell Marsh 2 runs
6.4 Harpreet Brar to David Warner 1 run
6.3 Harpreet Brar to Mitchell Marsh 1 run
6.2 Harpreet Brar to Philip Salt no runs
6.1 Harpreet Brar to Philip Salt FOUR
5.6 Arshdeep Singh to Philip Salt 1 run
5.5 Arshdeep Singh to David Warner 1 run
5.4 Arshdeep Singh to David Warner no runs
5.3 Arshdeep Singh to David Warner SIX
5.2 Arshdeep Singh to David Warner FOUR
5.1 Arshdeep Singh to David Warner no runs
4.6 Nathan Ellis to Philip Salt no runs
4.5 Nathan Ellis to David Warner 1 run
4.4 Nathan Ellis to David Warner FOUR
4.3 Nathan Ellis to David Warner FOUR
4.2 Nathan Ellis to Philip Salt 1 run
4.1 Nathan Ellis to Philip Salt 2 runs
3.6 Sam Curran to David Warner FOUR
3.5 Sam Curran to Philip Salt 1 run
3.4 Sam Curran to Philip Salt no runs
3.4 Sam Curran to Philip Salt no runs
3.3 Sam Curran to Philip Salt 2 runs
3.2 Sam Curran to David Warner 1 run
3.1 Sam Curran to David Warner FOUR
2.6 Harpreet Brar to Philip Salt no runs
2.5 Harpreet Brar to Philip Salt no runs
2.4 Harpreet Brar to Philip Salt FOUR
2.3 Harpreet Brar to Philip Salt FOUR
2.2 Harpreet Brar to David Warner 1 run
2.1 Harpreet Brar to David Warner FOUR
1.6 Sam Curran to Philip Salt no runs
1.5 Sam Curran to Philip Salt no runs
1.4 Sam Curran to David Warner 1 run
1.3 Sam Curran to David Warner FOUR
1.2 Sam Curran to David Warner no runs
1.1 Sam Curran to Philip Salt 1 run
0.6 Rishi Dhawan to David Warner no runs
0.5 Rishi Dhawan to Philip Salt 1 run
0.4 Rishi Dhawan to David Warner 1 run
0.3 Rishi Dhawan to David Warner no runs
0.2 Rishi Dhawan to David Warner FOUR
0.1 Rishi Dhawan to David Warner FOUR
19.6 Khaleel Ahmed to Sikandar Raza 2 runs
19.5 Khaleel Ahmed to Shahrukh Khan no runs
19.4 Khaleel Ahmed to Sikandar Raza 1 run
19.3 Khaleel Ahmed to Sikandar Raza no runs
19.3 Khaleel Ahmed to Sikandar Raza no runs
19.2 Khaleel Ahmed to Sikandar Raza SIX
19.1 Khaleel Ahmed to Sikandar Raza no runs
18.6 Mukesh Kumar to Sikandar Raza 1 run
18.5 Mukesh Kumar to Shahrukh Khan 1 run
18.4 Mukesh Kumar to Shahrukh Khan no runs
18.3 Mukesh Kumar to Sikandar Raza 1 run
18.2 Mukesh Kumar to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
18.1 Mukesh Kumar to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
17.6 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
17.5 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
17.4 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
17.3 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
17.2 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh 2 runs
17.1 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh 2 runs
16.6 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
16.5 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
16.4 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh SIX
16.3 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
16.2 Kuldeep Yadav to Shahrukh Khan 1 run
16.1 Kuldeep Yadav to Harpreet Brar no runs
15.6 Ishant Sharma to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
15.5 Ishant Sharma to Harpreet Brar 1 run
15.4 Ishant Sharma to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
15.3 Ishant Sharma to Harpreet Brar 1 run
15.2 Ishant Sharma to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
15.1 Ishant Sharma to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
14.6 Praveen Dubey to Harpreet Brar no runs
14.5 Praveen Dubey to Harpreet Brar no runs
14.4 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran no runs
14.3 Praveen Dubey to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
14.2 Praveen Dubey to Prabhsimran Singh SIX
14.1 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran 1 run
13.6 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh 2 runs
13.5 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh SIX
13.4 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran 1 run
13.3 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran no runs
13.2 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran no runs
13.1 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
12.6 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
12.5 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh 2 runs
12.4 Axar Patel to Sam Curran 1 run
12.3 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
12.2 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
12.1 Axar Patel to Sam Curran 1 run
11.6 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
11.5 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
11.4 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran 1 run
11.3 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
11.2 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
11.1 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
10.6 Mitchell Marsh to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
10.6 Mitchell Marsh to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
10.5 Mitchell Marsh to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
10.4 Mitchell Marsh to Prabhsimran Singh SIX
10.3 Mitchell Marsh to Prabhsimran Singh SIX
10.2 Mitchell Marsh to Sam Curran 1 run
10.1 Mitchell Marsh to Sam Curran 2 runs
9.6 Axar Patel to Sam Curran 1 run
9.5 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
9.4 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
9.3 Axar Patel to Sam Curran 1 run
9.2 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
9.1 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
9.1 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
8.6 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran no runs
8.5 Praveen Dubey to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
8.4 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran 1 run
8.3 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran no runs
8.2 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran FOUR
8.1 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran no runs
8.1 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran no runs
7.6 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran 1 run
7.5 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
7.4 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran 1 run
7.3 Kuldeep Yadav to Sam Curran no runs
7.2 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
7.1 Kuldeep Yadav to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
6.6 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran no runs
6.5 Praveen Dubey to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
6.4 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran 1 run
6.3 Praveen Dubey to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
6.2 Praveen Dubey to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
6.1 Praveen Dubey to Sam Curran 1 run
5.6 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
5.5 Axar Patel to Sam Curran 1 run
5.4 Axar Patel to Jitesh Sharma no runs
5.3 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
5.2 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
5.1 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh SIX
4.6 Ishant Sharma to Jitesh Sharma no runs
4.5 Ishant Sharma to Jitesh Sharma FOUR
4.4 Ishant Sharma to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
4.3 Ishant Sharma to Jitesh Sharma 1 run
4.2 Ishant Sharma to Jitesh Sharma no runs
4.1 Ishant Sharma to Liam Livingstone no runs
3.6 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
3.6 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
3.5 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
3.4 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
3.3 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
3.2 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
3.1 Axar Patel to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
2.6 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
2.5 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
2.4 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
2.3 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh FOUR
2.2 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
2.1 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
1.6 Ishant Sharma to Liam Livingstone no runs
1.5 Ishant Sharma to Liam Livingstone no runs
1.4 Ishant Sharma to Liam Livingstone FOUR
1.3 Ishant Sharma to Liam Livingstone no runs
1.2 Ishant Sharma to Shikhar Dhawan no runs
1.1 Ishant Sharma to Shikhar Dhawan SIX
0.6 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh no runs
0.5 Khaleel Ahmed to Shikhar Dhawan 1 run
0.4 Khaleel Ahmed to Shikhar Dhawan no runs
0.4 Khaleel Ahmed to Shikhar Dhawan no runs
0.3 Khaleel Ahmed to Shikhar Dhawan no runs
0.3 Khaleel Ahmed to Shikhar Dhawan no runs
0.2 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh 1 run
0.1 Khaleel Ahmed to Prabhsimran Singh no runs

Punjab Kings 167/7 (20 Overs)

BatterRB4s6sSR
Prabhsimran Singh
b Mukesh Kumar ?
10365106158.46
Shikhar Dhawan
c Rossouw b Ishant ?
7501140
Liam Livingstone
b Ishant ?
451080
Jitesh Sharma
b Axar ?
5510100
Sam Curran
c Aman Hakim Khan b Praveen Dubey ?
20241083.33
Harpreet Brar
c Mitchell Marsh b Kuldeep Yadav ?
250040
Shahrukh Khan
run out (Salt/Khaleel Ahmed) ?
240050
Sikandar Raza
not out
11701157.14
Rishi Dhawan
not out
00000
Extras13B 0LB 2W 11NB 0P 0
Total1677 wkts20 OversRR: 8.35
BowlerOMRWNBWDECO
Khaleel Ahmed40360039
Ishant Sharma30272009
Axar Patel40271066.8
Praveen Dubey30191016.3
Kuldeep Yadav40321008
Mitchell Marsh102100121
Mukesh Kumar1031003

Delhi Capitals 136/8 (20 Overs)

BatterRB4s6sSR
David Warner
lbw b Harpreet Brar ?
5427101200
Philip Salt
b Harpreet Brar ?
211730123.53
Mitchell Marsh
lbw b Rahul Chahar ?
340075
Rilee Rossouw
c Raza b Harpreet Brar ?
5510100
Axar Patel
lbw b Rahul Chahar ?
120050
Manish Pandey
b Harpreet Brar ?
03000
Aman Hakim Khan
c Harpreet Brar b Nathan Ellis ?
16181188.89
Praveen Dubey
b Nathan Ellis ?
16202080
Kuldeep Yadav
not out
10170058.82
Mukesh Kumar
not out
670085.71
Extras4B 0LB 1W 3NB 0P 0
Total1368 wkts20 OversRR: 6.8
BowlerOMRWNBWDECO
Rishi Dhawan101000010
Sam Curran20180009
Harpreet Brar40304017.5
Nathan Ellis40262016.5
Arshdeep Singh40320008
Rahul Chahar40162014
Sikandar Raza1030003

Squads

Delhi CapitalsPunjab Kings
Mike HessonMike Hesson
--
Jonny BairstowJonny Bairstow
WK-Batsman
Sridharan SriramSridharan Sriram
--
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh
Bowler
Kamlesh NagarkotiKamlesh Nagarkoti
Bowler
Kagiso RabadaKagiso Rabada
Bowler
Sanjay BangarSanjay Bangar
Batting Allrounder
Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza
Batting Allrounder
Priyam GargPriyam Garg
Batsman
Rishi DhawanRishi Dhawan
Bowling Allrounder
Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh
Batting Allrounder
Gurnoor BrarGurnoor Brar
Bowler
Manish PandeyManish Pandey
Batsman
Vijay DahiyaVijay Dahiya
--
Ripal PatelRipal Patel
Batting Allrounder
Matthew ShortMatthew Short
Batsman
Aman Hakim KhanAman Hakim Khan
Bowling Allrounder
Andy FlowerAndy Flower
--
Axar PatelAxar Patel
Bowling Allrounder
Mohit RatheeMohit Rathee
Batting Allrounder
Vicky OstwalVicky Ostwal
Bowler
Morne MorkelMorne Morkel
Bowler
Rilee RossouwRilee Rossouw
Batsman
Harpreet Singh BhatiaHarpreet Singh Bhatia
Batsman
David WarnerDavid Warner
Batsman
Gautam GambhirGautam Gambhir
Batsman
Abishek PorelAbishek Porel
WK-Batsman
Rahul ChaharRahul Chahar
Bowler
Prithvi ShawPrithvi Shaw
Batsman
Jonty RhodesJonty Rhodes
Batsman
Malolan RangarajanMalolan Rangarajan
Bowling Allrounder
Prabhsimran SinghPrabhsimran Singh
WK-Batsman
Ishant SharmaIshant Sharma
Bowler
Raj BawaRaj Bawa
Bowler
Trevor PenneyTrevor Penney
--
Harpreet BrarHarpreet Brar
Batting Allrounder
Kumar SangakkaraKumar Sangakkara
Batsman
Atharva TaideAtharva Taide
Batsman
Rovman PowellRovman Powell
Batsman
Shikhar DhawanShikhar Dhawan
Batsman
Lungi NgidiLungi Ngidi
Bowler
Shivam SinghShivam Singh
Bowler
Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga
Bowler
Jitesh SharmaJitesh Sharma
WK-Batsman
Kuldeep YadavKuldeep Yadav
Bowler
Bhanuka RajapaksaBhanuka Rajapaksa
WK-Batsman
Yash DhullYash Dhull
Batsman
Baltej SinghBaltej Singh
Bowler
Sarfaraz KhanSarfaraz Khan
WK-Batsman
Sam CurranSam Curran
Bowling Allrounder
Mukesh KumarMukesh Kumar
Bowler
Vidhwath KaverappaVidhwath Kaverappa
Bowler
Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman
Bowler
Liam LivingstoneLiam Livingstone
Batsman
Gary KirstenGary Kirsten
--
Nathan EllisNathan Ellis
Bowler
Anrich NortjeAnrich Nortje
Bowler
Shahrukh KhanShahrukh Khan
Batting Allrounder
Praveen DubeyPraveen Dubey
Bowler
Lalit YadavLalit Yadav
Batting Allrounder
Chetan SakariyaChetan Sakariya
Bowler
Dishant YagnikDishant Yagnik
WK-Batsman
Siddhartha LahiriSiddhartha Lahiri
--
Adam GriffithAdam Griffith
--
Philip SaltPhilip Salt
WK-Batsman
Khaleel AhmedKhaleel Ahmed
Bowler
Rishabh PantRishabh Pant
WK-Batsman
Aashish KapoorAashish Kapoor
--
Ashish NehraAshish Nehra
Bowler

Match Information

MatchDelhi Capitals vs Punjab Kings, 59th Match
SeriesIndian Premier League 2023
TableView Points Table
TossDelhi Capitals won the toss and opt to bowl
StatusPunjab Kings won by 31 runs
Date13 May 2023
Time7:30 PM (IST)
VenueArun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi

Home

Matches

News

Videos

Series